LATIN NAME: Myrtus Communis
PART OF PLANT USED: Leaves
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: Morrocco
This oil is the ultimate oil to use for self beauty. An excellent oil to smell as you tell yourself affirmations about how great you are. Myrtle is an excellent oil to take your relationship to the next level. To the next layer of commitment, whatever that means to you. Myrtle is used in Scandinavian bridal bouquets as a symbol of love, beauty and fertility. It is very much a goddess oil, celebrating the inner beauty of women. This oil will make women feel ultimately beautiful and open to receive. |